PRIVACY POLICY

YOUR PRIVACY
At XCy Pty Ltd (“XCy”), we are committed to protecting customer privacy. XCy respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the Australian Privacy Principles.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please Contact us and we will
respond within 2 business days.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. Basic contact information such as your name, phone
number, address, and email address will be collected to enable us to send you information or process your product order. We may also collect
additional information from you including when you apply for a credit account, when you provide feedback, when you change your content or email preferences with us, respond to a survey, or communicate with XCy customer support (“Personal Data”).
We may also collect information about you from our affiliated or partner companies, from publicly available sources of information and from credit‐
reporting and fraud‐checking agencies and credit providers for credit related purposes.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
XCy strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal or company information and will use all reasonable means to protect the
confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control.
All customer information XCy receives is encrypted and protected by our secure servers. Our website and server systems are regularly updated. We
do not store customer credit card information.

INFORMATION ACCURACY AND CURRENCY
XCy strives to ensure the accuracy and currency of information and that all reasonable steps are taken to correct or update the information we hold
if that information is not accurate, up‐to‐date and complete.
You may update your information at any time by advising us via email or via our website Contact us page.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may use information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and
information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications. However if you wish to cease
receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned as soon as
possible.

We may also use information collected in undertaking risk assessment and management, in gathering data necessary for our organisation’s functions including dealings with insurance brokers and insurers, credit reporting agencies, financial institutions, service providers; and industry groups having a legitimate reason to receive such information.

We may use your information in a general sense without any reference to identities or entities to create marketing statistics, identify user demands
and to assist it in meeting customer needs. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services.
Personal information and company details are not used for any other purpose. Information is only supplied to a third party supplier when it is
required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, or to protect XCy copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. To the extent that
we do share your Personal Data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as
described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us
if you require specific details.

Any non‐personal information, communications and material you provide to us, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of
confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non‐confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely,
and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know‐how or techniques contained in such information for
any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

XCy does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information.

Finally, if there is a change of control in our businesses (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise), or a sale or transfer of its assets, customer
information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality, or
could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction. Importantly, we would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by
any of the above circumstances.

WEBSITE COOKIES
A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to
tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g.
name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by
changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

XCy Pty Ltd Company Privacy Policy
XCY‐CPP‐001‐1 XCy Company Privacy Policy.docx Rev: 1 Page 2 of 2
Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on our website or other websites you visit.

WEBSITE LINKS
Our website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute
sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that XCy is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other
websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects
personally identifiable information. Our privacy policy applies solely to information collected by our website.

AMENDMENT OF PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of our privacy policy, without notice, at any time. All changes will be effective
immediately upon posting on our website. You are advised to check the policy prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes.
Doc End.